Sunday, 28 December 2008

Nas - Queens Get Money Video


Queens Get The Money Music Video from ENCYCLOPEDIA on Vimeo.



My Fave Joint Of Untitled Gets Video Treatment!!!

Merry Xmas!!!!


A Bit Late But Nothin New There !!!!!

New Mixtape Droppin NYE!!!!

Monday, 22 December 2008

Saturday, 20 December 2008

This 2 much!!!!!



I Seen This Doin The Rounds An I Just Watched It It Had Me In Stitches !!! It Also Has Meadw From Out Of Sopranos!!!

Friday, 19 December 2008

royce da 59 - Shake This Vid




I F Wit This ¬!!!! Preemo On The Boards

Wednesday, 17 December 2008

Kyla - Do U Mind Video





i actually cant get enuff of this even though every dj plays it i actually prefer the terror danjah remix!

Monday, 15 December 2008

Preemo Tribute

Shout To Rosenberg On The Tribute..





My Fave Preemo Beat Is Fat Joe - Shit Is Real
Whats uRS ????

So Im A Dad Now¬¬¬!!!

Yh i finally had my son on the 9th december 2008 so that has takin most of my time so my apologies but im back on it again so hit me up an let me knw what you wanor need..peace

Wednesday, 3 December 2008

Yes Its Been A minute!!!! But Im Back!!!!



Howdie Bloggers!!!! Yes Ive Gt My Net Back An Workin So I Will Be Blogging Again But At The Moment Im Trying To Get Better At Gears Of War 2 Cos Im Kinda Shit Right Now ...But Dnt Fuk Wit Me On COD 5 You Will Pay!!! So Im Gna Give U Sum Ish Over The Next Few Days ..But Im Awaiting Being A Dad Any Minute Now.

Wednesday, 19 November 2008

Monday, 10 November 2008

Moving House


so as people who know me know that i am currently moving house..well i have moved so i gotta wait a week an a bit to get my internet sorted so as soon as i do ill be back on this !! im gonna upload last weeks show in a bit but it will be replayed tonight at 10pm on www.hhbradio.com


thanks to the people that take time out to give this blog a read now an then...

Bashy Mixtape Out 17TH Nov




I Think This Is Gna Be Deep...

Wednesday, 5 November 2008

wow!!! 2 much



This is a great moment in our lifetime ..this is showing that were are changing as people an the world...to me there has never been an issue of race in my life as alot know but i knw theres people out there that feel offended when they see another man thats is not there colour in a big position...my answer to that is you will die an old lonely man ..the idea of living is to not judge people on hw they look but what they say ,hw they treat one another...this man to me spoke with alot of heart an ment every word he said ...now i am white an live in the uk but it means alot for me and for my family as when my child is born next month who will be mixed race they will have one more thing that they can do an never told they can't...change gon) (Has) Come!!!

Sunday, 2 November 2008

kyza live freestyle



There is no question....dude got bars

Kyza - Crush
http://www.zshare.net/audio/50412773f9d0a8a2/

Kyza - Crown
http://www.zshare.net/audio/5076879546a20e6a/

Wednesday, 29 October 2008

HHB SHOW 27/10/08 Ol Skool Throwbak Show


WOW doesnt a month go fast !!!! anyways on with the show an that show is was on mon night 10pm www. hhbradio. com (Link Down Below) and is of course the throw back show as we do every last mon of the month ..so no new ish jus classics!!! so get ur back packs on and ur timbalands or rockports an snap ur neck back an forth continuesly!! oh yeah an i definatly go in!!!!!!lol

>>>>>> Tracklistings >>>>>>>

Soulz Of Mischief - 93 Til Infinity
Main Source - Fakin The Funk
Nas Feat Main Source - Live At The Barbecue
Nas - Memory Lane
Mos Def - Booty
Special ED - Freaky Flow (Preemo remix)
Gangstarr - You Knw My Steez
Showbiz & Ag - Next Level
ATCQ - Award Tour
ATCQ - Relaxation
Craig Mack - Get Down (Q Tip Mix)
Jay-Z - So Ghetto
Kool G Rap - My Life / Nas - Get Down Acappella
Royce Da 59 - Boom
Jay-Z - 1900 Hustler
J Dilla Feat Common - So Far So Good
J Dilla - Fuk The Police
Dr Dre Feat Snoop Dogg - 187
Gangstarr - Skillz
Black Moon - Buck Em Down
Nwa - Express Yourself
Jay-Z Feat Biggie - Brooklyn


Listen / Download

Alternate Link


****New Mix Show Startin Next Thurs www.flavouradio.com 10pm !!!! its gonna be very different!!!

NEWS

Mondays old skool show will be uploaded later on soz to people looking for last weeks show it was deleted by z share ..i dont knw why but thats hw it goes anyways i will now be puttin two links up jus incase this happens again...peace

Monday, 27 October 2008



Download

Skyzoo Feat Torae - Get It Done




"The Dude With The Fitted To The Back Is Right Back At It"
Look Out For The DJ Silk & Skyzoo Mixtape Comin Soon

Wednesday, 22 October 2008

Bashview !!! Wretch 32 - Wetrospective


Wretch is my bredrin so it’s a similar situation to Sway, if he delivers a shit album & I write about it could put a mad strain on our friendship & future working relationship!

Right…Imma just start of saying ‘THIS IS HOW YOU MAKE A FUCKING ALBUM!’ A complete work of art.

‘Welcome to my World’ is a perfect intro…he intricately explains where he’s at.

‘Wretchrospective feat (Vis)’ is Wretch in Super Swagger mode but I think he does these kinda track too easily & it doesn’t push him as an artist. I aint really feeling this track!! Vis Makes me laugh I swear.

‘Take This From Me (Feat Badness)’ - Is hard! This is when I thought WOW! Badness sounds beautiful on this, he has taken a laid back approach to the hook that works, he’s the best bashment sounding artist at the moment. When I heard this I was just hoping Wretch wouldn’t lose the momentum.

‘Me & You (Feat Haydon)’ is just sweet! It sounds nice…Girls will dig this one! Possible single I reckon! Haydon’s sounds tight, he gives it that authentic R&B hook cos I heard certain artists with a heavy track but the singer doesn’t do it any justice & just sound crap & cheapen the riddem…this is the complete opposite!

‘Chinese Whispers (Feat Scorcher & Chipmunk)’ With those three on a song…you already know! I like when artists collab for a reason, make it artistic & focus on a subject…I’m soooooooo glad Scorcher only spat the hook cos that added depth to the track it didn’t need a verse from him…sometimes less is more!’

‘Ina Di Ghetto (Feat Ghe double T O)’ Fire! Look out for the Hood video!

‘Pisces’ - Cool

‘Swaggerlicious (Feat Scorcher)’ I read something the other day about not making swagger tracks & how too many man are talking about it. Logan also said he aint really on them swagger kinda tracks & someone else I know said that the subject is boring….I Say fuck that!! If you got swagger talk about it…British mentality is always oppressive that’s why the yanks have stars & we don’t….because they believe it, talk about & live it so therefore they become it. Good track by the way!

‘Be Cool (Feat Wizzy Wow)’ All Imma say is this track made me wanna work with Wizzy Wow! Check me out in the video!

‘On Fire’ Nice…I think that cos this track is so good he didn’t need the ‘Wretchrospective’ track earlier…but thats just me.

‘Stop my Pen from Crying (Feat Darren)’ Scorcher should produce for more people man I swear imagine Giggs or Young Spray on one of his beats…fire alie? & So is this track.

‘All that I Need’ - ‘Nothing last Forever’ is my favourite Wretch track ask him how I go on when he performs it! This sounds like part two! So you should know what I think. It really sounds like he’s just talking

“…your like I can’t mummy, I was like you’re pushing it babe, your like it’s hard bubby, tears would fall on your face im like gwarn ’oney“

Wretch are you having another child?

‘Combination (Feat P.Nero & Caliber)’ Wretch putting on his mandem…

‘Remember the Titan’ - I think this should have been called ‘Wretrospective’…Real talk!

‘The End Scene’ - The way he’s flowing on this is on point…but I’ve listened to this track 5 times & I still don’t get it…Imma have to phone him to explain…or if you get it leave a comment & tell me the story!

This album is a needed cd in any hip hop fans collection! If this was out earlier & promoted right he would have been up for all the awards. Wretch demonstrates lyrical abilty & diverse content coupled with appropriate features & production. This is the level of album that should be coming out of our scene!

The only other bad thing I’ll say is…I went into HMV Oxford street asked for in & there wasn’t any visible on the shop floor & hardly any had been dropped off. I had to ask an assistant to find it & he only helped me thoroughly because he recognised me from my performance there last week. Wretch needs to give his distributor a ‘Slap’ cos that’s how you lose sales. If he doesn’t the album will not get the necessary exposure it 100% needs because it’s excellent.



Go & buy this.( Taken From Bashys Blog)

"OK..Maybe i goy a bit excited bout best uk album ever....but its deep and theres various songs that i really like...Pisces is my shit !!!! and im not even a pisces!!!
check out this weeks show to seee whats good.

Tuesday, 21 October 2008

Big Shug Feat Termanology And Singapore Kane - My Boston (Vid)



One of the illest songs of the year i definatly fux wit this!!!! term kills it and of course preeemoo on the boards i hammer this on the show

DONNY GOINES - CANT FIT MY SHOES (VID)


Donny Goines - Can't Fit In My Shoes [OFFICIAL MUSIC VIDEO] from Restless Films on Vimeo.

nEW DONNY GOINES TRACK ..DONNYS NICE MAN!!! PRODUED BY UK'S OWN DJ SNIPS

Monday, 20 October 2008

Wretch 32 - Be Cool (Vid)



Possibly Vid Of The Year N Biggest Album In Uk Hip Hop Ever Im Feelin This Mre Than saga's !!! check the show 2mz

Friday, 17 October 2008

Esther Baxter !!! Nuff Said



I tHINK If I Met Her I Would Have To Do Sumthin That Would Get Me Arrested !!One Girl I fULLY lIKE lIKE!!! I would become a changed man...i would wear a nurses outfit just to get a piece... i would !!!! "WHAT WOULD YOU DO"

Wednesday, 15 October 2008

New Kyza Freestyle (This Weeks)


Kyza - Rock Out With Your Cock Out "Over Games "House Of Pain"

HHB SHOW 13/10/08



LOL!!!! I Know how it must look but honest there is a reason for her!!! the reason is charles hamilton dropped a freestyle about her this weekend entitled lacy duvalle we got into it an alot of people got involved by sendin me fotos through msn....anyways!!! We Get back to normal scheduled programming to bring you the best of what your used to !!!hip hop in its finest form including new joints from the statik selektah album,sways album,kanos album and new cuts from ,,,,well read the tracklsitings init!!!! thanks to the people that download or listen to the show its much appreciated as i have fallen back on my other show an am trying to push this one more...


<<<< Tracklistings >>>>>

Nas - Black President
Green Lantern Feat Bust Rhymes,David Banner - Black President Part 2
Statik Selektah Feat M.O.P Jadakiss - For The City
Joell Ortiz Feat Giggs - Giggs Meets Joell
Kyza - Nang
IceCube Feat Musiq - Why
T.i Kanye Jay-z - Swagger Like Us
Bashy - Swagger Like Me
Marvel - Swagger Like
Busta Rhymes - Arab Money
LarGE pRO - Hot Sizzling Scorching
Black Milk Feat Sean Price Pharoe Monch - The Matrix
D Block - Its Like That
Kano - Gangsta
Sway - Stereo
Faith Sfx - Skeng Box
Jeeday Jaws Feat Black Ripper - Suck Out
Iron Braidz Feat Guilty Simposn - Savin Artillery
Ill Bill - Society Is Brainwashed
Maino - Role Model
Big Shug Singapore Kane - My Boston
Termanology - Hold That
Termanology Feat Prodigy - Hood Shit
Brotherman - Who Won What
Kyza - Bad Luck
Wretch 32 - Be Cool
Kano - Hustler
Reain - Capital City
Wale Feat Skyzoo - 5 Mins
Consequence - Mr Popularity
Statik Selktah Feat State Property - All Together
Charles Hamilton - Lacey Duvalle


Listen / Download

**** Show Repeated Every Sat Night 11 Till 1am WWW.HHBRADIO.COM *****

TB AKA T BEAR - Beast From The East Vid

Friday, 10 October 2008

Righteous Kill???? Waste Of Time


So i was lookin forward to seein this but i thought fuk it after the bad reviews so im jus watchin it on bootleg....it was so hyped and so was i that two of the greatest actors of our time were teaming up again ..you thought there could be nothing wrong but there is ...im halfway through an im like wtf!! its so cheesy,stereotypical and most of all the support cast is dry!!! 50 cent??? that get rich film was swag to so why put him in this !!!>??? ill let you knw the final verdict but so far this is shit!!! glad i never went cineworld....

ok....so the twist is that the killer isnt who you think it is !!!!wow i didnt seee that comin>>??¬¬ what a bag of shit...im so disappointed to the point of suicide..nah jus messin al an bobby did as they usually do but there was no depth to there characters or anything jus a slam in ur face an hope you like the taste type of film...all in all swag...


im gna do my own reviews from now on so i hope you take notes

"""not even worth the watch""""

films im lookin forward to...
saw 5
max payne
miracle at st anna
w

Wednesday, 8 October 2008

Kyza Freestyles!!!!! (well part 5 an 4 at least!!!)


Ive Been a bit late with these but id idnt know wether i could post em for download but fuck it these need to be heard!!!also look out for the swagger correct t shirts droppin soon ill get the fotos up as soon as i get em,,,

Kyza is gonna be dropping a new freestyle every week right the way up until his new album 'Brand New Same Old Me' comes out in February next year.

Every Saturday there will be a free download made available. All we ask in return is that if you like what you hear you go out and buy the album!

Here is a link to part 5 '2 Nang' in the once a week freestyles...

Download Here

Heres Part 4 (Over Shawty Lo "They Know")

Download Here


****Also Look Out For The Mixtape im gonna do with kyza he said he dnt like hosting but he will mine ...I Think He Feels Bad For Owing Me A Freestyle For Bout 10 Years (Guilty Simpson) lol

Sincere Feat Natty And Joell Ortiz - Once Upon A Time (Vid)



This is the remix video for sinceres well recieved song,this features joel ortiz and the vid is pretty good still.ilike sincere he is cool people and always helps out with the show.

Monday, 6 October 2008

From Wretch's Blog


Sorry to say but Wretchrospective has been delayed for week and now out October 13th. Im mad about it and delayed because of a problem between the distribution company and the pressing plant but no one is more vex about me than me.

Please still pre order it from HMV, Zavvi and all the other stores though.

Sorry again

HHB SHOW 29/09/08


SORRY!!! Im so late posting this it wasnt my fault zhare was down ..anyway its backk up now and you can listen again or just download it for another time.this weeks show was the classic/throwback/vintage...watever you wanna call it show were alot of things went down...i wa gna post the tracklistings but i dont have time to listen through it again...so here it is expect alot of classic shit on this....I REALLY ENJOYED THIS ESPECIALLY THE 1ST HOUR!!!


****this will be replyed 2nite 6th october www.hhbradio.com 10pm as its my girls bday i gta go out!!!!>


LISTEN/DOWNLOAD 29/08/08

Thursday, 2 October 2008

Ironiks new album reviewed by bashy!!!!


********BASHVIEW OF IRONIKS NEW ALBUM*********

Bash!!!! i couldnt agree more but you say its best!!!!!

Taken From Bashys Blog

Right what I am about to say is very truthful. I am very honest when it comes to this kinda stuff; if I think its good I’ll say its good, If I think its shit, I’ll say it’s shit! As I am also an artist I don’t want anyone to think that I’m hating on this guy cos away from the music he’s a cool brudda but I’m judging the album & this album is poor, very poor!

I was actually hoping I’d be suprised but Ironik has failed to do that & not just him but his A&R has not delivered a well rounded product!

I was half asleep listening to it & then had to wake myself up, start it again n make sure my ears wern’t decieving me.

I am very shocked at the fact his A&R has released an album with 18 tracks all about Ironik loving, falling for or missing a girl! (Excluding one which is about his mum, which is the only track I won’t really take apart because of the subject matter, but I will say this, he should have made more of an effort on it; when I make a tracks for my mum there is no room for errors of half-heartedness)

There is no depth in this album whatsoever. I think albums should take the listener on a journey but this does no such thing, instead it stays on the same page from beginning to end. The lyrics are terrible & he finds himself not rhyming at times, on top of that using the same word to rhyme is not really a rhyme & anyone can do it! I can’t even be bothered to quote something!

Ironik doesn’t deserve talented features such as Ghetto, Chippy, Ny, Wiley & Stryder nor should they tarnish their perfected art which they have worked at for years. Bless Beats is a producer so giving people with a deal; material, pays so I understand his hustle.

Having Elton John on an album should mean you have crossed over & be in Westlife world ’Flying without Wings’. If Dizzee, Sway or myself had that feature we would be out of this world! But he fails to impress on this also!

R&B Albums don’t even have this many songs about love!

Maybe girls up & down the country will like but that is a MASSIVE maybe! I think every guy will think what I think.

It’s sad that labels choose to sign these kind of artists over an artist with depth & something to say (n i’m not talking just me here, there are many others).

One thing pissed me off today. Wretch phoned me & said he read in the paper that a journalist wrote Ironik’s track ‘Stay with Me’ was the biggest anti violence tune of the year….Get out of here, which fucking part!?

In a time when there is nuff shit going on in the streets & the world we don’t need albums like this!

I always support UK music but I feel like I’ve wasted a tenner! My hard earned bumbaclart £10! Pissed!

Oh yeah I do like one track on the album by Digga called Broken! The best track on it! (I think Ironik is presenting a new artist)


P.S T.I WANTS HIS STYLE BACK!!

Wednesday, 1 October 2008

Catch Up!!!

so i aint posted nuffin for like a week i been busy movin in to a new place well i havent moved in yet but i got the keys!!! lol also been finishing this mixtape im gna drop soon its like all thngs i been bumpin on my show all mixed together ...yes i said "MIXED" you motherfuckers dont know the meaning...not gonna name names but ....plus my show i did on monday was deep alot of old skool went off but im waitin for zshare to be back up then i will post the show ...so yeh thats just an update an heres a nice pic for the peoples out there!!!!


Friday, 26 September 2008

Thursday, 25 September 2008

HHB SHOW 22/09/08 (Again)




So Yeah This Is the second time ive posted this show for sum reason they keep gettin deleted ..im gonna change my password an shit man!!! anyways here is this weeks hhb show full of underground banging hip hop from here an there all cut up by urs truely....



>>>>>>> Tracklistings 22/09/08 ))))))))))

Torae - Special Delivery 08
Jay-Z - Jockin Jay-z
Consequence - Queens
Consequence - There Can Be Only One
D Block - Like That
T.B - Rising To The Top
Large Proffessor - Hot Sizzling
Prodigy - Stop Stressin
Statik Selektah Feat M.O.P Jadakiss - For The City
Iron Braidz Feat Guilty Simpson - Savin Artillery
Conzilla Feat Jehst - Ill Out
T.I Feat Lil Wayne Jay-Z - S.L.U
Kyza - Gta
Wretch 32 - Be Cool
ILL Bill - Society Is Brainwashed
Cassidy - Shook
Skull Gang - Come Clean
The Game - House Of Pain
Ice Cube Feat Musiqq - Why Me
Big Shug Feat Termanology - My Boston
Termanology Feat Prodigy - Hood Shit
Skyzoo - Unreleased
Lumes Flowne - Pain
Menace Feat Raider - Kush



Listen/Download HHB SHOW 220908

or Alternative Link....

Download HHB SHOW 220908


***Catch The Show Again Mon Night 10pm Or Playback On A Sat Night 11pm WWW.HHBRADIO.COM ****

Tuesday, 23 September 2008

Notorious Trailor



Im Not Being negative but....i hope they dont fuck this up im waitin to see this with high expectation plus its released a day before my bday so someone better take me!!!!

Props To Bashy i teefed it from ya "i yanked the thing!

Thursday, 18 September 2008

Clip Of The Year



If You Havent Seen This Then Here It Is FU*&IN HILLARIOUS!!!

Cigaretttesss!!

Funk Flex Goes In On Kells

I mEAN See The Post Below !!!


The Thing is i feel r kelly was sincere but he said sum dum shit!! but maybe im a fan that dnt want to believe...anyways i respect funk flex he is a legend but fam dnt u remeber a few years ago wen u was done for beaten on a woman i knw messin wit kids is disgusting but i wouldnt be to happy wit myself for that neither

Wednesday, 17 September 2008

R.Kelly Interview Speaks On A Lot



I Mean ...If You Know Me You Know Im A Massive R.Kelly Fan Im Not To Keen On Sum Of The Ish Recently But He Is By Far The Biggest Thing In RNB Ever...But He's Had Issues And Hopefully This Clears It Up

Juelz And Skull Gang Freestyle



Looks Like They Enjoy It Which Is Nice To See I Guess

Tuesday, 9 September 2008

HHB SHOW 08/09/08


(In Happier Times)

This Weeks Show (IT GETS BETTER IF I DO SAY SO MYSELF) we are definatly back in focus mode bringing some of the freshest cuts to the table showing and premiering brand new underground hip hop from the uk to the us.(check out the tracklsitings) also this week i played the fne interview i did with juelz last week talking bout the concert,robbing and future shit and all thats topped of with a str8 dipset mix!!! so listen or download when ever you like its up to you !!"THIS IS HOW WE ROCK"


::::::::Tracklistings::::::::::

TB Feat Mr Ti2bs - 2 Gunz Blazing Freestyle (Special)
Prodigy - Stop Stressin
Kardinal Official - Burnt
Large Proffesor - Hardcore
Termanology Feat Bun B - This Is How We Rock
Cassidy Feat Saigon Termanology - Stick To The Script
Conspicuous Feat Jehst Doubledge - Ill Out
Bishop Lamont - Grow Up
Cassidy - Apply Pressure
Madlib Feat Guilty Simpson - Go
TB aka T Bear - Rising To The Top
Termanology - Please Dont Go
Big Shug Feat Singapore Kane Termanology - My Boston (Preemoooo!!)
Kyza - GTA 4

****** Juelz Santana On The Fone ******

>>>>>>DIPSET Mix!!!!>>>>>>>

Listen/Download HHB Show 08/09/08

Sunday, 7 September 2008

PREMIER!!! BRAND NEW KYZA FREESTYLE!!!!

Photobucket


This dropped in my email yday from a good frend of mine kyza who im happy to say is back to a class form..for all my soundboy murderers!!!!



listen an youll see why i used that foto!!

Thursday, 4 September 2008

I Told U!!!! Juelz Clears Things Up !!! An We Talk More Positive Things



Silk and Juelz Santana Interview!!!!!!

Juelz Is One Of My Fav Artists His First album from me to u is a classic and i can easily say its in my top 3 he has steadily given us heat from mixtapes to singles to features so regardless of wether a robbing of any kind went down i wouldnt give two fucks but i know this issue needs to be cleared so hear it is shouts to lynn juelz publicist for giving me the interview and the oppotunity to talk to one of my personal fave artists around for the second time ,im gonna up the first time 2mz.

Silk And Juelz Santana Interview 4th Sept 2008

Vid courtesy of jordan tower

A UK EXCLUSIVE TO THE SHUTDOWN BLOG U OTHER UK BLOGS STEP UR SHIT UP COMING TONIGHT




Exclusive Fone Interview With Juelz And Silk

Talks About What Happened In London

Whats Gonna Happen From Now

New Mixtape

An A Whole Other Shit

Wednesday, 3 September 2008

A Day In The Life Trailor



Directed by Sticky Fingaz and featuring Mekhi Pfifer, Omar Epps, Bokeem Woodbine, Michael Rapaport, Faizon Love, Malinda Williams, Treach, Tyrin Turner, Drena De Niro (Robert De Niro’s daughter), Clarence Williams III, Ray J, Sticky Fingaz, Fredro Starr.

While it might be considered a “movie musical or a hip-hop opera,” Sticky Fingaz describes it as “Godfather Meets Romeo & Juliet.” When asked why he decided against straight dialogue, he explains, “I’m an artist and I create music and at the same time, I’m an actor so it made sense to try something innovative and merge the two together. We’ll be doing the same with Onyx’s Black Rock album, merging hip-hop and rock. It’s a way of tapping into both sides of myself.”

Woah.

Charles Hamilton Mixtape



The first of 8 mixtapes from charles hamilton very sikkk!!!

link http://www.sendspace.com/file/asjvvw

Thursday, 28 August 2008

Wednesday, 20 August 2008

Saturday, 16 August 2008

Big L - MVP VID



You can tell i been searchin thorugh youtube,this song is illl..this is the summer mix of this.R.I.P BIG L

FAT JOE - SHIT IS REAL VID



PROBABLY MY FAVOURITE FAT JOE SONG PRODUCED BY DJ PREMIER THIS IS THE ESSENCE OF WHAT HIP HOP IS TO ME ...IF YOU DONT KNW THIS SONG THEN YOU DONT NEED TO TALK TO ME.

Thursday, 14 August 2008

Jay-Z - Jockin Jay-z cuts


I thought and said that when this song drops im gonna cut the fuck out of it so i did !!!! (Also look out for me doin my thing to the ting tings - Shut up and let me go)

Wednesday, 13 August 2008

Kanye West - Champion (Vid)




Jokes!!!

HHB SHOW 11/08/08


This Weeks Show was kinda ill if i do say so myself we went into alot of things an also played sum classics.the theme for this weeks show was "stay in your own lane"

CHECK IT OUT

::::Tracklistings::::::

Skyzoo - Dear Summer
Q Tip - Gettin up
Lupe Fiasco - My Sneakers
Common - Anouncement
Kardinal Offishal - Burn
Cassidy Feat Saigon Termonalogy - Stick To The Script
Cassidy - Money Come Fast
LL Cool J - Rocking With The G.O.A.T
Bishop Lamont - Grow Up
Clipse - My Lifes The Shit
Giggs - Saw
Keedo Feat JME Ghetto - Rider
Marvel - Night of The Flight
Pyrelli - Dont Disturb
Taz - See Me Rolling
Tb Feat Stylah - Bang This Out

*****Classic Mix>>>>>>


Download Show Here

Tuesday, 5 August 2008

HHB SHOW 5/08/08

Photobucket

This week was a good show if i do say so myself i enjoyed it and had alot of feedback so shout to everyone locked in...i am back on my mon night show game as u heard or will hear,,,this week new music from alot of artists and also we did a "name that sample mix"...**note*** this show will only last a week so grab now after this week i will start posting the show on zshare but zshare is down at the mo so after this week it will be about for ever ..ok..nice..good..lol

*****Tracklistings 05/08/2008********

Cassidy - Money come fast
Jadakiss - Dont Start Nothin
Bishop Lamont - Grow Up (song is illl!!!)
Big Boi Feat Mary J Blige & Dj Drama - Somethins Gotta Give
Skillz Feat Common - So Far So Good
Termanology Feat Bun B - How We Rock
Common Feat Pharrell - Anouncement
Lupe Fiasco - Paris Tokyo
Skyzoo Feat Black Milk - Start It All Over
The Clipse - Live This Shit
Q-Tip - Gettin Up
Skillz Feat Black Thought - Hold Tight
Dynamite Mc - What
Pyrelli - Cant Be Asked
Pyrelli - Rising To The Top
Sway - World Is Filled
Frisco Feat Faith Sfx - SkengBox
Jme - Standard
Lewi White - Minimum Wage


******Name That Sample Mix **********



DownLoad Link

Download Here

Monday, 4 August 2008

Ready To Die The O.G Bootleg Edition


This is sum real shit !!!!! shout to hip hop giant for the link up ..ive always loved the premo remix of machine gun funk ,,,,download this now or be stupid for the next 3 weeks...i warned you!!!

click below!

Notorious Big - Ready To Die (The Original)

Tuesday, 29 July 2008

Thursday, 24 July 2008

Damon Wayans Jnr Def Comedy Jam



His Dad Is A LEGEND !! But His Son holds it still....the porn joke is too funny...check it out

Wednesday, 23 July 2008

July Birmingham Jumpoff Mix Cd Mixed By Me!¬




July Jumpoff Mix Cd Mixed By DJ Silk (WinRAR)

July Jumpoff Mix Cd Mixed By DJ Silk (1 Track so you can just listen without downloading)


Heres The Mix Cd That Was Given Out On The First Birmingham Jumpoff Which Took Place July 10th 2008 ...This Is Me Str8 In The Mix No Editing And No TalkinG Just Music ..So Enjoy And Dont Forget To Be At The Next Birmingham Jumpoff 14Th August Rainbow Warehouse Digbeth Birmingham.

Loud.com And Skyzoo - Favourites



Check this out probably my fave artist out there right now stilll....s..k..y..z...o..o

Tuesday, 22 July 2008

funkmaster flex goin in on 90's



Doing it the way we love it to be done ...fuk cd's!!!!!

Friday, 18 July 2008

Dipset In Fucking Wolves!!!!

Thats Right dipset Are in concert on the 1st september see flyer for details...all i gota say is big up j cos i will be backstage doing interviews with probably my fave artist alive "Juelz Santana" no homo !!!! so look out (hopefully) for the dipset podcast coming sept 08!!!!.
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

*****August Podcast coming Thurs next week******

Thursday, 17 July 2008

Wednesday, 16 July 2008

Me Scratching On Basic Decks!!

If you havent seen this yet then here you go its a video i did for a dj equipment company called stanton and recod store hard to find ..it has generated alot of views (43000) and alot of comments so see what you think an make sure you check the comments!!!!)ive put this up because it seems people under estimate me an what i do aswell as people that knw the name there are people from across the world who seen this and left a comment...i dnt need a video on youtube that has me "djin for an artist" or any othe rbullshit i do this !! talent nothin else no gimmicks.



****Just Would like to add that i no longer work at hard to find it is a shit place full of pricks an management that have a job becuase the boss is there frend from school.i never got paid for this video but the interest it generated in the product im sure earned them thousands...so fuck all yalll!!!!lol****

Monday, 14 July 2008

Batman Dark Knight 6 Min Preview

How Much Cant I wait For This ¬¬¬ !!!! Nearly As Much As I Cant Wait For My Baby To Be Born!!! Serious..lol



rip heath ledger

Im Gonna Step Up My Blog Game(Jumpoff Birmingham Mini Review)


It has been lacking latley due to other commitments and that obviously one of them being jumpoff i will post sum more fotos an video footage soon but untill the this will have to do ..im not to happy about certain situations but i will keep shut bout them for now as i maybe still apart of it and dont wanna severe my ties with it cos it is a really good thing to be a part of but well see how the cookie crumbles...untill then heres a few goodies!!!!

""You Can Try But You Wont Succeed I Does This From 2000 U Can suck As Many Dicks As You Want But You Will Never Be On My Level If You THink So Then Holla My Email An Lets Get The Clash On An Poppin """"FYI:::: If You Feel Offended By This Then Its Probably Aimed At You""""


^^^^^I Have To Big Up An Show Her Some Love Cos She Gives Me Jokes And is On This modelling Ting!!! So Hit Her Up On Myspace An Show Her Sum Love...lol^^^^^



""""She Has Very Big Hair And An Enourmous Pair Of.........................feet..lol"""

Tanish Nicole Myspace

Look Out For The Mix I Did For The July Jumpoff You Can Download It From Here This Week..

Tuesday, 8 July 2008

New Ish!!!!!

Ive been slipping on the blog thing but been mad busy heres some new music to tie you over....(Copy N Paste)

Skyzoo - I Shine
http://www.zshare.net/audio/1483695476f51e64/

Kardinal Official Feat Clipse - Set It Off
http://www.zshare.net/audio/14786926d139f4d9/

Maino - Brooklyn Salute
http://www.zshare.net/audio/14780261bc293f5b/

NORE Feat Lil Wayne - Still On The Run Eating
http://www.zshare.net/audio/14712265a3751abc/

Jadakiss - Dont Start Nuthin
http://www.zshare.net/audio/14710554146e0fbd/


******Look Out For 2 New Mixtapes coming from me on friday******

^^^^Jumpoff thursday night birmingham^^^^^^^

Saturday, 5 July 2008

Daytona Feat Estelle & Cnn - Stressed out 08



This is the vid for the song you might have herd on my show ive been hammering this to death


*****download the mixtape here*******
Cipha Sounds & Daytona Present A Tribe Called Fresh Mixtape

Download Here

Thursday, 3 July 2008

Maino Drunk With Pornstars !!!lol

This is funny i dont know why but is plus that maino song "hi hater" is growing on me bad!!!

Monday, 30 June 2008

HHB Show Mon 30/06/08 Kidz in The hall Guest


So we back for another edition of the shutdown show the internet version!!!! It was a big show and we had big guests "Kidz In The Hall" who gave us alot of joke look below for the download link that only lasts a week so make sure u grab it...

Download Here

******Tracklistings 30/06/08*******

Jay-z - 99 Problems
Jay-Z - Jigga That
Jay-Z - La La la
Jay-Z - Change The Game
Jay-z - Roc Boyz (Juicy Blend)
The Game Feat Jadakiss,Fat Joe,Bun B,Young Buck - Games Pain (Remix)
The Game Feat Travis Barker - DopeBoyz
Busta Rhymes - Blackout
TB Feat Rebel - Scribe
Jadakiss Feat DJ Premier - Fron Now Till Then
Maino - Hi Hater
Busta Rhymes - Breathing Like That
Common Feat Pharrell - Announcement
Skyzoo Feat Black Milk - Start It All Over
The Roots - Get Busy
Nas - Hero
Nas Feat Busta Rhymes - Fried Chicken
The Colony - Calm Down
Wretch 32 - Play
Supanova - NOVA
Ghetto - Sing For Me
Lewi White - Mountain Instrumental
Kidz In The Hall - Driving Down The Block

*************Kidz In The Hall In The building****************

KIDZ IN THE HALL LIVE IN LONDON



"""""LOOK OUT FOR THEM ON MY SHOW 2NITE WWW.HHBRADIO.COM 10PM""""""

JAY Z MAKES HISTORY



DOUBLE CLIK ON THE THE VIDEO TO GO DIRECT TO THE YOUTUBE PAGE TO SEE THE OTHER PARTS

Saturday, 28 June 2008

DJ ENUFF ON SET OF "THE NOTORIOUS"



I think everyone in this film looks like the artists/person they are playing except for biggie...im yet to be convinced.....but heres some behind the scenes ish...plus i only just realised who is playing diddy,an actor called derek luke who was in one of my fave films "antwone fisher".

Tuesday, 24 June 2008

SK Vibemakers Present...Vibesin Part 2

Here is The BRAND NEW MIXTAPE FROM ONE OF THE UK'S IF NOT THE UK'S FINEST MIXTAPE COLLECTIVES SK VIBEMAKERS....All the big radio anthems and soon to be summer anthems are on here so download now for free...


Download Here

This Weeks HHB Radio Show 23/06/08


I had to pre record this on sunday as i was at the kidz in the hall concert in nottingham on the monday so hence why there wasnt much big ups and audience interaction.anyway download an have it in your ipod or whatever...remember it only lasts a week....

DownLoad This Weeks Show

Tracklistings

Busta Rhymes - Blackout
Busta Rhymes - Dont Want None
Lil Wayne Feat Jay-Z - Mr Carter
Wale - Hey Mr Carter
Lil Wayne - Comfortable
Nas - Hero
Busta Rhymes - Breathing Like That
LL Cool J - Rocking With The Goat
TB - Im Back
Size 8 Feat 10 Shot - Love
The Colony - Calm Down
Kidz In The Hall - Driving Down The Block
The Cool Kidz - Sup
Nolay - Bars Of The TRuth
Clipse - 9mm
Jim Jones - Good Shit
Jim Jones - Love Me No More
The Colony - Love Me No More Freestyle
Ac Feat Skyzoo - The Healing
Kel Spencer - Authentic
Kyza - Zoning
Asaviour - Lust
Kidz In The Hall Feat Skyzoo - Let Your Hair Down (My Fave Song Right Now)

------------- Old School Mix ---------------

5O CENT - SINCERLY YOURS MIXTAPE


Im not really fu*^in with fifty lately cos he chattin alot of shit butt this mixtape is a wicked idea and i love nearly every song on here so here u go...sincerly yours silk..lol...

Link (copy an paste)
http://www.zshare.net/download/1391361382c659d1/

"""Djs if you want the clean version just holla me """""

Thursday, 19 June 2008

No Lay Is Serious "Member i Told u yeh"(alex big bro :))

No Lay is one of the sickest mc's out there,notice how im not sayin female cause she merks alot of man ...if you dont believe me check out these vids...shout to fx for the behind the scenes footage...ya big!!! Also Big up Desi, This Manager dont fuk about..!!!lol

Westwood Bars


Nolay - Bars Of Truth (Ill tune from last year now on adulhood soundtrack)


Behind The Scenes Part 1


Behind The Scenes Part 2

Young Buck Vs 50 Cent


When i first my instant feelin was ..."young buck wtf" but i guess he was just a bit down and out ..u decide for urself ...50 pissed on sum one again..copy an paste links


conversation 1
http://www.zshare.net/audio/13781386dfeb09d3/


conversation 2
http://www.zshare.net/audio/137830164fd944b3/

Young Bucks Response
Taped Conversation - http://www.zshare.net/audio/1382681748a1930d/

Monday, 16 June 2008

This Weeks HHB Radio Show 16/06/08



Thanks to everyone who checked in this week it was kinda hectic so i just had to loaw alot of you's..lol.anyway just incase u missed it heres the download of the full show for ur listening pleasure this link only lasts 7 days so it will be deleted by next week but hopefully u will have next weeks show to listen to..sort of like hw radio one do lol...but a low budget version...enjoy an holla at me...This is all live in the mix for 2 hours ideal for ur ipod...

Download Here

Tracklistings 16/06/08

Bishop Lamont - Get Right
Daytona Feat Estelle & Cnn - Stressed Out 08
Busta Rhymes - Why You Breathing Like Dat
The Game Feat Keyshia Cole - Games Pain
Cassidy - Lost It All
Nolay - Bars Of Truth
Cl Smooth Feat Skyzoo - Perfect Timing
The Clipse - Show You How To Hustle
Mentalist - Paper Touchin Freestyle
Fat Joe - That White
Fat Joe - Dat Gangsta Shit
Craig Mack - Get Down
Size 8 - Get Down
Jadakiss - From Now Till Then
Lil Wayne Feat BabyFace - Comfortable
The Roots - Get Busy
Saigon Feat Just Blaze - Believe It
Mr Drastik Feat Yungun - Baby
Lume Flowne - Silk Special
Movez - Shutdown Sho
Jeeday Jaws - Get That Paper (Silk Special)
Jeeday Jaws Feat Black Ripper - Gonna Make It
Double s Feat Wretch 32 - Everythings a Grind
FTK - FLYBOY REMIX
Ghetto - Commandments
Tempman - Street Fighter
Wiley - Grime Kid
Frisco - Ignorant
Bashy - Kidulthood To Adulthood
Wretch 32 feat Ghetto - In De Ghetto
Doubles s - Mic Check
Tb - From Doublestow
Size 8 Feat D Block - Talk To Me
Skillz Feat Common - So Good
Little Brother - Life Of The Party
Kidz In The Hall Feat Skyzoo - Let Your Hair Down
Kyza - Zonin

Bashy Kidulthood to Adulthood Video


------------------------------------------

***PRESS RELEASE***

ADULTHOOD is the follow up to 2006 highly acclaimed KIDULTHOOD – Written, starring and directed by NOEL CLARK.

THE INDEPENDENT dubbed the original ‘THE MOST CONTROVERSIAL FILM OF THE YEAR…’ with MTV describing it as simply ‘BRILLIANT!!’

You may have already heard, but everyone’s favorite black boy BASHY has not only had his track ‘KIDULTHOOD TO ADULTHOOD’ chosen as the lead single for the new film, he also acted as assistant music supervisor for the entire soundtrack!!

BASHY, or Ashley Thomas, first met director Noel Clark after Noel had picked up his ‘CUPA CUPS MIXTAPE’ and was surprised to hear that the tracks contained sampled quotes from the first KIDULTHOOD film. Noel then asked BASHY if he was interested in submitting a track for this developing sequel. The response was positive and BASHY was eager to share this opportunity and saw a chance to shine the spotlight over the prolific underground scene and illuminate the profile of other artists and performers.

‘KIDULTHOOD TO ADULTHOOD’ will be available to download everywhere from 30th JUNE 08. The original soundtrack is available from TODAY.

Look out for the film hitting screens on 20th JUNE

Saturday, 14 June 2008

FOR ALL THE FATHERS ON FATHERS DAY,,,

THIS FEATURES THE GAME,JUELZ,BIG BOI AND BUSTA ALL TALKING BOUT THERE EXPERIENCES OF BEING A FATHER,,,,SHOUT TO ALL THE FATHERS THAT ARE DOING THERE JOB AND ARE SETTING A GOOD EXAMPLE FOR THERE KIDS..AND TO ALL THE SOON TO BE DADS IN 08 BIG UP COS IM ONE TO...CHECK THIS OUT ....

Friday, 13 June 2008

Shutdown Cast #1

Yes finally im back on the podcast ting!!!! this edition we cover big brother(see vid below),raging bull,the carter 3 and various other topics plus brand new music from bashy,double s,frisco,kyza,skyzoo,and of course lil wayne so download or just listen,either way thank you for taking the time out 2 check it...

Download here
she is a bitch bottom line...

J armz 53 instrumentals

Had to post this shout to my boy chuck d (see my links )this is for all the mc's some brand new beats for ya...




01. Anybody Can Get It - Uncle Murda
02. Where Tha Cash At - Swizz Beats
03. Good Shit - Jim Jones
04. Got Money - Lil Wayne ft. T-Pain
05. Chevy Boyz - BloodRaw
06. N.I.G.G.E.R. - Nas
07. Stick Em' - Red Cafe
08. Lip Singin' - Max B
09. That's Nothing - Ali Vegas
10. Stacks - Prodigy ft. Big Twinz
11. Don't Touch Me - Busta Rhymes
12. The Dough - Prodigy
13. 911 Is A Joke - Cop Killa- The Game
14. It's Me Nigga - Rick Ross
15. If I Die II Night - Bun B./Young Buck/Lyfe Jennings
16. Represent Me - Prodigy
17. My Hood - CNN ft. Clipse
18. Out Here Grinding - DJ Khaled
19. Dirty New Yorker - Prodigy
20. Get This Money - J.R. Writer
21. Broken Heart - Pharaoahe Monch
22. We Made It - Busta Rhymes/Linkin Park
23. No Matter What - T.I.
24. Who's The Nicest - Termanology
25. Keep Pushin - Sheek Louch ft. Mike Smith
26. Foolish Remix - Shawty Lo/Rick Ross/Baby/Jim Jone/DJ Khaled
27. That Go Remix - Keak Da Sneak/Prodigy/The Alchemist
28. Hi Hater - Maino
29. I Luv That - Bun B.
30. We At War - Sheek Louch
31. Propains Last Stand - Agallah/St. Laz/Propain Campaign
32. Freak Show - R. Kelly
33. Game's Pain - The Game ft. Keyshia Cole
link ::53www.hiphopgiant.blogspom.rar

Wednesday, 11 June 2008

NEW UK ISH U BITCHES!!!!

HERES THREE FRESH EXCLUSIVES FOR YA ...U DUN KNWWWW..

LLOYD FEAT SWAY - HOW WE DO IT IN UK (OFFICIAL REMIX)


Size 8 (Wolftown) Feat Snyplyfe (dblock)- Talk To Me


Kyza - Zoning

Tuesday, 10 June 2008

Classic Film!!! (im late) part 1


Ive had this in my film collection for like 2 mnths but only watched it last week it was that good i watched it twice...seriously!!! De niro,pesci and scorsese at there best....."im the bosss, im the boss, im the boss,"

i present the best of raging bull!!!

Sunday, 8 June 2008

New Shit !!! Djs i Got Ya!!! (or anyone else)

New Ish for ya from on my travels around the net !!! download or just listen its all promo baby!!!! (copy and paste)

Termanology - Against The Machine Remix
http://www.zshare.net/audio/132653914dbdc7ba

Nas - Hero
http://www.zshare.net/audio/1323861879933a53

Charles Hamilton - Hip Hop Saved
http://www.zshare.net/audio/131768576676d5d7

Jadakiss - A Milli
http://www.sendspace.com/pro/dl/x4pgvv

Lil Wayne Feat Jay-Z - Mr Carter
http://www.sendspace.com/pro/dl/7eq0gk

Thursday, 5 June 2008

skillz response to lil wayne!!!

I couldnt have put it better myself....lil wayne said fuck all dj's then took it back but still dissed in some way...myself i have never been a wayne fan an the only song i like of waynes is "millie" the new album is ok and yeh i will play songs off it as it is my job to play that shit..but seriously...he kissed another man on the mouth...can never come backk..heres skillz

Iiight so fuck the dj? For real? Wow! First lemme say I dont get alot of radio/club play, sometimes my record dont apply & I can understand that but I dont care if I had no spins on my record I would never say fuck a dj. No DJ at all, I wouldnt say fuck a DJ that I dont know!! lol It just baffles me how the hottest artist out right now can say Fuck the dj’s!! Where would he be without the DJ tho? Real talk, I hear his records and its always a dj playing it. Be it on the radio, in the club or on a cd. If you hot then DJ’s gon fuck with you but they are part of the reason you hot, its a tag team kinda combo. You rap on everyone’s song (whether they want you to or not) you jump on cats tracks and send em out to the world, wouldn’t you want someone to think its hot enuf to play? So then I heard him on Drama and he said ” Fuck them dj’s”! Niggas takin my music and puttin out CD’s that aint official. Nigga? You rapped on 70 songs that wasn’t official! Alot of these DJ’s are branding you. They making you hot! If a kid grabs a best of cd from the barbershop he bought that for some of your new shit, If I asked him what CD he got he’s gon say yours, not DJ (insert name here) presents you! You gave DJ’s the option to play whatever you made…YOU gave them the option, you rapped on everything. Its crazy how cats do DJ’s after they get to the point that they want to get to. No single, you been rapping over everyone else’s shit for more than a year , you even book shows and do mixtape songs for over a year and right before your album drops its FUCK THE DJ??!?! You said it aint about the money so why would you care if they make a little change on a mixtape or attempt to keep thier name up by formatting and sequencing some of the music that you put out for FREE?? Some of these cats work at a radio station and clock in for two hours a day if that! They gotta hustle( clubs, weddings, parties, mix cds) just like you for the bread but now its fuck them? I’d go rap at a DJ’s daughter’s 8th birthday party ( and do drops while I was there) to make sure I’m in good standing with him/her, cuz as long as I make records Im always going to need them. Even when he called in to clear the shit up he still didnt really. Wow..yall made him the hottest rapper out and he said fuck yall & then said fuck yall again? See how these cats do you? Yall really need to support the artists that support you. Yall have the power to change this shit. I have a new record and album coming out and if I asked a dj if he had my record he could look me in my face and say he doesnt have 1 Skillz record in his Serato & I wouldnt say fuck him! Im scared of what would happen to my career if I did that. But my question is how can you make rap music and say fuck the dj and have a career, thats what the fuck I wanna know.

Wednesday, 4 June 2008

Ghetto Interview


Finally ive been able to get my laptop sorted an rip some shit,first things first the interview with one of the u.k.s most sort after mc's ghetto this was on my show (www.midlands107fm.com) a few months back..check out the freestyle at the end we call that part "FONE BARS" we got a whole series of fone bars comin from 2004 to now..untill then heres ghetto...

Link:::: (Copy an Paste)

http://www.zshare.net/audio/13103950a26af698/

Tuesday, 3 June 2008

JR Writer - On His grind

first part to his new webisode series to accompany the new album..


Jr got a new single called "DO DAT" which i am felin alot check the update for that..

shits funny..Peter Rosenberg @ Summer Jam

Monday, 2 June 2008

HAD A MAD WEEKEND!!!

SO ILL POST NUFF BITS 2MZ....I GOT SUM TREATS FOR YA

Friday, 30 May 2008

JUST BLAZE TALKS SERATO !!! (4 the dj's)

This is for all the dj's that arent moving with the times....just blaze explains

Wednesday, 28 May 2008

New Bashy - Kidulthood To Adulthood


ADULTHOOD IS THE FOLLOW UP TO 2006’S HIGHLY ACCLAIMED KIDULTHOOD – WRITTEN, STARING AND DIRECTED BY NOEL CLARK.

THE INDEPENDENT DUBBED THE ORIGINAL: ‘THE MOST CONTROVERSIAL FILM OF THE YEAR’ WITH MTV DESCRIBING IT A SIMPLY ‘BRILLIANT!!’

YOU MAY HAVE ALREADY HEARD, BUT EVERYONE’S FAVORITE BLACK BOY BASHY HAS NOT ONLY HAD HIS TRACK ‘KIDULTHOOD TO ADULTHOOD’, CHOSEN AS THE LEAD TRACK FOR THE NEW FILM, HE ALSO ACTED AS MUSIC SUPERVISOR FOR THE ENTIRE SOUNDTRACK!!!

BASHY, OR ASHLEY THOMAS, MET DIRECTOR NOEL CLARKE AFTER NOEL PICKED UP HIS ‘CHUPA CHUPS MIXTAPE’ AND WAS SURPRISED TO HEAR THAT THE TRACKS CONTAINED SAMPLED QUOTES FROM THE FIRST KIDULTHOOD FILM. NOEL THEN ASKED BASHY IF HE WAS INTERESTED IN SUBMITTING A TRACK FOR THIS DEVELOPING SEQUEL. THE RESPONSE WAS POSITIVE AND BASHY WAS EAGER TO SHARE THIS OPPORTUNITY AND SAW A CHANCE TO SHINE THE SPOTLIGHT OVER THE PROLIFIC UNDERGROUND SCENE AND ILLUMINATE THE PROFILE OF OTHER ARTISTS AND PERFORMERS.

‘KIDULTHOOD TO ADULTHOOD’ WILL BE AVAILABLE TO DOWN LOAD EVERYWHERE FROM 30TH JUNE 08 THE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK IS AVAILABLE 16TH JUNE 08.

LOOK OUT FOR THE FILM HITTING SCREENS ON JUNE 20TH.

BASHY’S VIDEO FOR ‘KIDULTHOOD TO ADULTHOOD’ FEATURING THE STARS FROM THE MOVIE ALONG WITH VERY, VERY SPECIAL GUESTS WILL BE HITTING SCREENS IN THE COMING WEEKS.


Bashy - Kidulthood to Adulthood


****Shouts to Charlie @ Vision*****

JUMPOFF 10TH JULY FLYER



I WILL LET U KNOW ALL THE INFO ABOUT HOW TO ENTER AN SHIT BUT I THINK ITS ALREADY FULL...GRAB UR TICKETS FROM THE OUTLETS...ITS GNA BE SERIOUS!!